75 Royal RD E, Brooks, AB T1R 0P4
See all 48 photos
75 Royal RD E, Brooks, AB T1R 0P4
75 Royal RD E, Brooks, AB T1R 0P4
75 Royal RD E, Brooks, AB T1R 0P4
75 Royal RD E, Brooks, AB T1R 0P4

$250,000

Est. payment /mo

$220,000

13.6%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

75 Royal RD E Brooks, AB T1R 0P4

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,152 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 03/19/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $250,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,152 sqft

Price per Sqft $217

Subdivision North End

MLS® Listing ID A2289747

Sold Date 03/19/26

Style Attached-Side by Side,Bi-Level

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1978

Annual Tax Amount $2,102

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,597 Sqft

Acres 0.11

Property Sub-Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Source South Central

Property Description

Picture it. Brooks, 1978. She wasn't built to be dramatic. She was built to last. Nearly five decades later, this home has quietly earned the kind of reputation that makes you want to say, thank you for being a friend. Solid. Steady. Always showing up. With over 1,100 square feet above grade, this half duplex lives bigger than expected. The main floor is grounded and functional, anchored by a U-shaped kitchen that keeps everything within reach and a living space ready for real conversation, real evenings, real life. Upstairs, you'll find 2 bedrooms and a full bath. Comfortable, practical, and well-proportioned. And then there's the bonus, a unique walk-through room that opens the door to possibility. Dressing room. Oversized closet. Creative space. Reading nook. It's the kind of detail that makes a home feel personal. The basement is mostly finished, offering flexibility now and potential later. Large bedroom, lots of storage, and extra living space. Guests. Hobbies. Out back, there's a concrete pad ready for patio furniture and summer evenings. It's Brooks, not Miami, so no lanai. Just an honest, low-maintenance outdoor space that does exactly what you need it to do. Two storage sheds plus additional storage beneath the addition mean nothing feels cramped. Everything has its place. And if you travel down the road and back again, you'll land just minutes from Lake Stafford and its popular walking path. Morning strolls. Evening resets. A location people genuinely look for.